Your browser doesn't support some modern features in use on this website.
Please download one of the following modern browsers to continue.
Menu

Events for 2022

Date Club Away
February
Sat 26 Feb Barellan Masters Games (26 & 27th)
Sun 27 Feb Tolland Interclub (TDR)
March
Sun 6 Mar PedalCure 4 FightMND (5-12 Mar)
Sun 6 Mar Snowy Valley Challenge
Sun 6 Mar Hillston Outback Triathlon
Sat 12 Mar Tolland Open Day 1
Sun 13 Mar Tolland Open Day 2
Sun 13 Mar City2Lake
Sun 20 Mar Bendigo Cycling Classic
Sun 27 Mar Gears & Beers Wagga
April
Sun 3 Apr John Woodman Memorial Handicap (Wagga to Albury)
Fri 15 Apr 3C Tech Bacchus on the Lake
Sun 24 Apr Race 1 - Bertoldos Bakery Cup
May
Sun 1 May TDR Race 3 Dean Carter Memorial Griffith CC
Sat 14 May Cootamundra HayCarter's Annual Day 1
Sun 15 May Cootamundra HayCarter's Annual Day 2
Sun 22 May Yoogali Cup
Sun 29 May Race 2 - Bertoldos Bakery Cup
June
Sun 5 Jun Race 3 - Bertoldos Bakery Cup
Sat 11 Jun Wagga Interclub Tour Day 1 (TBC)
Sun 12 Jun Wagga Interclub Tour Day 2 (TBC)
Mon 13 Jun Wagga Interclub Tour Day 3 (TBC)
Sun 19 Jun Race 4 - Bertoldos Bakery Cup
Sun 26 Jun Butch Menz Memorial (TDR)
Sun 26 Jun Yenda Prods Half on the Hill
July
Sun 3 Jul Race 5 - Bertoldos Bakery Cup
Sun 24 Jul Race 6 - Bertoldos Bakery Cup
Sun 31 Jul Race 7 - Bertoldos Bakery Cup
August
Sun 7 Aug Geoff Dixon Handicap (TDR)
Today
Sun 14 Aug City2Surf
Sun 21 Aug Goulburn Great Divide Road Race
Sat 27 Aug AusCycling Junior Road State Championships- Day 1
Sun 28 Aug AusCycling Junior Road State Championships- Day 2
September
Fri 2 Sep AusCycling Masters Road State Championships - Day 1
Sat 3 Sep AusCycling Masters Road State Championships - Day 2
Sun 4 Sep AusCycling Masters Road State Championships - Day 3
Sun 11 Sep Amy's Gran Fondo Lorne
Sun 18 Sep UCI Road World Championships, Wollongong (18 - 25 Sept)
October
Sun 9 Oct Race 8 - Bertoldos Bakery Cup
Sat 15 Oct Cootamundra Interclub- Day 1 (TBC)
Sun 16 Oct Cootamundra Interclub- Day 2 (TBC)
Sun 16 Oct Bowral Cycle Classic
Sun 23 Oct GCC ITT Club Championships
Sun 30 Oct GCC Road Race Championship A B C D + W
November
Sun 6 Nov Race 9 - Bertoldos Bakery Cup
Sun 13 Nov Hanwood Cup
Sun 27 Nov Race 10 - Bertoldos Bakery Cup
December
Sun 11 Dec GCC Annual Presentation/Christmas Party
Fri 23 Dec Christmas Breakfast Ride

TDR - Tour de Riverina Interclub event
Open - Races/rides in Italics are Open or Gran Fondo /other rides

(NB- Calendar subject to change)

Coffee Machine
  • Coffee Machine
  • cycling coffee i
  • cycling coffee i
  • Griffith Vineyard
  • Griffith Vineyard
  • Vineyard
  • Vineyard
  • oranges
  • oranges
  • Visit Griffith wineries
  • Visit Griffith wineries
  • Cocoparra
  • Cocoparra
  • Griffith crops
  • Griffith crops
  • Autumn Darlington Point
  • Autumn Darlington Point
  • Griffith Cotton Harvest
  • Griffith Cotton Harvest
  • Griffith harvest
  • Griffith harvest
  • Griffith Street
  • Griffith Street
  • Prune Industry
  • Prune Industry
  • Riverina Tourism
  • Riverina Tourism